All staff members may be contacted at 203-757-0535 or by dialing their direct number. 

Administration and Finance

Dunne

Rick Dunne

Executive Director

Nielsen

Mark Nielsen

Assistant Director

Szpryngel

Michael Szpryngel

Finance Director

Baklik

Drew Baklik

Director of Municipal Affairs

Mark Pandolfi

Mark Pandolfi

Transit Capital Administrator

Bauer 2

Trish Bauer

Office / Financial Manager

Thurmond

Faith Thurmond

Accounting Analyst

Bruder

Patricia Bruder

Executive Administrative Clerk

Transportation Planning and Programming

Donovan

Richard Donovan

Transportation Planning Director

Joanna

Joanna Rogalski

Senior Regional Planner

F0171b7a 55ba 4441 8b5f 3f98a540a355

Karen Svetz, P.E.

Regional Transportation Engineer

Ellis

Kevin Ellis, P.E.

Transportation Engineer I

14

Eyitayo Olaleye

Transportation Planner II

DeOlivera 2

Jack DeOliveira

Transportation Planner

Damiana

Christian Damiana

Transportation Planner


Community Planning

Villalba

Savannah-Nicole Villalba, AICP, AZT

Community Planning Director

Rosenfield

Keith Rosenfeld

Regional Municipal Planner

Ricci.2

Emely Ricci

Community Planner

Johnson.1

Molly Johnson

Community Planner

Ploof

Pheobe Ploof

Community Planner

Environmental Planning

Budris

Aaron Budris

Environmental Planning Director

Rodriguez

Ricardo J. Rodriguez

Brownfields Program Coordinator

O'Neill

Christine O'Neill

Regional Environmental Planner II

Authur Bogen

Arthur Bogen

Environmental Planner - Brownfields

Perry

Steven Perry

Environmental Planner

Dougherty

Thomas Dougherty

Environmental Planner

Bartel

Jacob Bartel

Sustainable CT Fellow

Geographic Information Systems (GIS)

Prentiss

Glenda Prentiss, GISP

GIS Program Coordinator

Crowther

Richard Crowther Jr., GISP

Senior GIS Analyst

Rios

Freddy Rios

Temporary GIS Planning Assistant


Communications & Community Engagement

Blanchard

Desira Blanchard

Communications & Community Engagement Coordinator

Coronel

Heidy Coronel

Communications Associate